One-time · no subscription $47 · Buy the list Try before you buy

Doc ML-1000 · Compiled & verified July 2026 · Built by one person

2,238 U.S. suppliers.
Hand-checked, not scraped.

A working list of U.S.-based dropshipping and Amazon FBA manufacturers. Every domain was reachability-tested, every email is MX-checked, dead leads are flagged out, and each company carries an outreach score from 0 to 100. Cleaned and verified in July 2026 — not copied from a stale 2019 scrape.

Buy the full list — $47 Delivered as CSV · opens in Sheets, Excel, Numbers

Free sample ↓ · 5 verified beauty suppliers, from the real file · Browse by industry

  • ✓Domains — MX record + HTTP reachability · 1,792 live (80%)
  • ✓Emails — MX-checked on domain · 1,093 valid (96%)
  • ✓Dead leads — 70 dead sites and 50 bad emails flagged, excluded from top tiers
Cargo manifest — what cleared inspection file ML-1000 · July 2026
2,403 → 2,238
leads gathered → suppliers kept · 165 dupes removed
1,792
live domains · 80% of all records
1,093
mx-valid emails · 96% of emails included
1,766
phone numbers recorded
678
LinkedIn company pages
256
companies with 100+ staff
228
report ≥ $50M revenue
33
standardized industries
Every figure above is counted from current file ML-1000 (CSV), July 2026.

Slip 01 · Provenance

The check-in suite

This is the part a scraper-and-dump skips. Six passes, each run on July 2026, blind to the sales pitch.

01. Ingest
public records ✓
Collect

Public company records, registries, and directory listings for 2,403 businesses operating dropshipping / Amazon FBA activity in the U.S.

PASSED
04. Dedupe
by domain, not name
Dedupe

Two "Acme Inc." rows are one company. 165 duplicates removed before anything was verified — you don't email the same supplier twice.

−165 DUP
02. Domain
MX + HTTP check
Reach it or lose it

Every remaining website gets an MX record check and a live HTTP request. 1,792 respond; 70 are dead and flagged; the rest (376) are marked unknown rather than presented as fact.

1,792 LIVE · 70 DEAD FLAGGED
03. Email
MX on host
Email validation

Each included email's host is checked for a valid MX record. 1,093 pass; 50 invalid marked, never handed to you as if they work.

1,093 VALID · 50 FLAGGED
05. Score
0–100 × 2
Score everything

Every company gets an outreach-readiness score and a social-presence score (0–100), and is sized Enterprise / Mid-Market / SMB so you can skip straight to the right tier.

SCORE × COMPANY SIZE
06. Serve
CSV, 33 industries
Deliver as a clean sheet

One CSV, 21 standard columns, sorted by industry, with 13 niche one-pagers thousands you can split off. Opens in Sheets, Excel, or Numbers without reformatting.

CSV · READY

Slip 02 · Contents

What you get in the file

2,238 companies, 28 columns in Premium. Same data, three levels of gear for outreach.

Verified

ML-1000-V · CSV · 21 columns

$19 /one-time

918 suppliers that cleared every check

  • 918 U.S. suppliers — all industries
  • Every domain live + every email MX-valid
  • Dead leads excluded — nothing to wade through
  • Contact: phone · email · LinkedIn
  • CSV for Sheets / Excel / Numbers
Get the Verified Kit — $19
Most useful

Main list

ML-1000 · CSV · 21 columns

$47 /one-time

All 2,238 suppliers, deduped & verified

  • 2,238 U.S. suppliers — all industries
  • Domain + email verification flagged
  • Contact: phone · email · LinkedIn · Facebook
  • Address, revenue, employees, founded year
  • 33 industries, uniform format
  • CSV for Sheets / Excel / Numbers
Buy — $47

Premium

ML-1000-P · CSV · 28 columns

$97 /one-time

Everything in Main + outreach gear

  • Outreach-readiness score 0–100 per company
  • Social-presence score 0–100
  • Tier 1 / 2 / 3 shortlists — top candidates
  • 6 industry email templates
  • Company size: Enterprise / Mid-Market / SMB
  • CRM tracker sheet
Buy Premium — $97

Browse by industry

pick one sector, see what's inside — every industry ships in Main & Premium

IndustryCompaniesEmailsPhones
Retail & E-commerce393207324
Wholesale & Distribution347187259
Food & Beverage325158262
Beauty & Cosmetics18194141
Sports & Outdoor17485139
Electronics & Tech15074111
Apparel & Fashion14572122
Pet Products1206592
Industrial & Manufacturing844466
Toys & Games502436
Health & Medical462737
Automotive Parts432136
Home & Furniture23816

One flat file, all 33 industries — sector rows above are just the inside view. No per-industry upsells.

Slip 03 · Open book

How it sits next to 2 alternatives

Rough but honest — with a one-person shop vs. two recognized catalogs. The real difference below is the verification pass.

Merchants ListSaleHooWorldwide Brands
Price model$47 one-time≈$67 / year≈$297 one-time
U.S.-only drop / FBA focus2,238 yesglobal mashcertified
Per-lead domain & email checkyes — 1,792 live & 1,093 MX-validnot disclosednot disclosed
Dead leads flagged before saleyes (70 dead, 50 emails)——
Outreach scoring 0–100every record——
Industry email templates6 (Premium)——

Field note: SaleHoo sells a bigger catalog and Worldwide Brands an established name. This list does one thing — current, verified U.S. leads at a one-time price — and proves it in a way you can reproduce before you buy: open a record, visit the site, send a test mail.

Slip 04 · The market, drawn

The U.S. supplier market at a glance

Same file you are buying, sliced three ways. Industry mix, outreach readiness, and how many domains and emails actually hold up.

U.S. suppliers by industry, top 15 industries
Top 15 industries in the file — retail and wholesale lead the list, with beauty, food, and electronics close behind.
Outreach readiness score distribution, 0 to 100
Outreach readiness scored 0–100 per record. Most companies cluster in the upper half — the tiers you actually mail first.
Domain and email verification results
Verification split: the large majority of domains respond, and MX-valid emails dominate the file. Dead leads are flagged, not hidden.

Slip 04 · Fine print

Questions, answered flat

No fluff sheets, no "trust me" — the passes are above, the count is on the receipt.

Q.1Is this source-scraped data?

No. Collected from public business records and directories for U.S. operations, then deduped, verified, and scored in July 2026. A scrape-and-dump bot does not do dedup, MX, or scoring.

Q.2What exactly does "verified" mean here?

Domain: MX record + HTTP reachability checked per site. Email: MX record checked on each email host. Both re-ran July 2026, on the current file, before packaging.

Q.3How many of these leads are actually good?

1,792 domains live (80 %), 1,093 emails MX-valid (96 %), 70 dead sites and 50 bad emails explicitly flagged and excluded from the top tiers.

Q.4What format do I get?

One CSV. Opens cleanly in Google Sheets, Excel, or Numbers — 21 columns in Main, 28 in Premium, no reformatting needed.

Q.5Is this a subscription?

No. One payment, the file is yours. 30 days of free updates included in case a supplier changes domains.

Q.6Refund policy?

14 days, no questions. If the data doesn't match what's written here, we give it back.

Q.7Can I resell the list?

Use it for outreach, research, and your own business. Reselling the file itself is not allowed.

Your week of dead leads ends here.

2,238 records · verified July 2026 · one-time price

Buy the list — $47 Premium — $97 Verified Kit — $19 instant download · CSV · 14-day refund